Dr. Raghavendra BhattaDirector
Animal Nutrition Division
Dr. K.S. Prasad Pr. Scientist and I/c HOD
Dr. S.B.N. Rao Pr. Scientist
Dr. S. Senani Pr. Scientist
Dr. M. Chandrasekharaiah Pr. Scientist
Dr. A.K. Samanta Pr. Scientist
Dr. S. Anadan Pr. Scientist
Dr. D.T. Pal Pr. Scientist
Dr. D. Rajendran Pr. Scientist
Dr. N.M.Soren Sr.Scientist
Dr Atul P Kolte Scientist
Dr. Bagath M Scientist
Animal Physiology Division
Dr. J.P. Ravindra Pr. Scientist and I/c HOD
Dr. I.J.Reddy Pr. Scientist
Dr. P.S.P. Gupta Pr. Scientist
Dr. S. Mondal Pr. Scientist
Dr. S.C. Roy Pr. Scientist
Dr. Sumanta Nandi Pr. Scientist
Dr. Jyotirmoy Ghosh Pr. Scientist
Dr. Corbon G David Pr.Scientist
Dr. S. Selvaraju National Fellow & Pr.Scientist
Dr. A. Arangasamy Sr.Scientist
Dr. V. Sejian Sr. Scientist
Dr. A. Mishra Sr. Scientist
Dr. G. Krishnan Scientist
Dr. Binsila B. Krishnan Scientist
Bioenergetics and Environmental Sciences
Dr. Mrs. Manpal Sridhar Pr. Scientist and I/c HOD
Dr. A.V. Elangovan Pr. Scientist
Dr. K.S. Roy Pr. Scientist
Dr. G.Ravikiran Pr.Scientist
Dr. Arindam Dhali Pr. Scientist
Dr. (Mrs.) Umaya Suganthi Pr. Scientist
Dr. P.K. Malik Sr.Scientist
Dr. Anjumoni Mech Sr. Cientist
Dr. C. Devaraj Scientist
Knowledge Management and Biostatistics Section
Dr. N. K. S. Gowda Pr. Scientist and Incharge
Dr. K. Giridhar Pr. Scientist
Dr. (Mrs.) G.Letha Devi Sr.Scientist
Dr. Soumitra Jash Scientist
Mr. T.Chandrappa Scientist
Aris Cell
Dr. G.Ravikiran Pr Scientist and Incharge
Technical Officers/Assistants
Mr.V. Ramesh Assistant Chief Technical Officer(CIVIL) (T-7-8)
Dr. Awachat Vaibhav Bhagwan Senior Technical Officer(F/FT)(T-6)
Mr. Veeranna Kadakol Technical Assistant (LT) (T-3)
Mr. D.R Govinda Technical Assistant (F/FT) (T-3)
Mrs.Maya G Technical Assistant (LT) (T-3)
Mr. Kamalesh K.M Technical Assistant (Electrical Foreman) (T-3)
Mr. Shivarama M Technician (W/S) (T-2)
Administrative Personnel
Smt. S. Shashikala Administrative Officer
Mr.A. Neil Vincer Personal Assistant(On deputation)
Mrs. R. Kalaivani Asst. Adm. Officer
Mr. S.R. Sreenivasa Assistant
Mr. R. Suresh Babu Assistant
Mrs. J.V.Jyothi Assistant
Mr. Lakshman Gowda Lower Division Clerk
Mrs. B.Geetha Upper Division Clerk
Mr. Anantha Murthy Lower Division Clerk
Mr.M. Naveen Kumar Lower Division Clerk
Accounts & Audit
Mrs. Sheeja P. P Assistant Finance & Accounts Officer
Mrs. Mridula M. P. Assistant
Mrs. Prema Nagaraju Upper Division Clerk
Supporting Staff
Mr. Chennamariah Skilled Supporting Staff
Mr. K. Narayana Skilled Supporting Staff
Mrs. S. Jhansi Lakshmi Skilled Supporting Staff